ProDon:Procédure simplifiée d'ajout d'un client et d'une relation (à traduire) : Différence entre versions
(→Add a client) (Balise : Éditeur visuel) |
(→Add a relation between an individual client and another individual client) (Balise : Éditeur visuel) |
||
| Ligne 19 : | Ligne 19 : | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | 3. Enter the required client information | + | 3. Enter the required client information. |
* Check the "Company" box if the client is a company | * Check the "Company" box if the client is a company | ||
* Enter company name if the client is a company | * Enter company name if the client is a company | ||
| Ligne 34 : | Ligne 34 : | ||
== Add a relation between an individual client and another individual client == | == Add a relation between an individual client and another individual client == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |1. | + | |1. Go to client management by clicking on the shortcut button [[Fichier:RACCOURCI - Clients.png|sans_cadre|60x60px]] or via the "Clients" menu, then "[[Fichier:Clients petit.png|sans_cadre]] Clients" |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2. | + | |2. Go to the "Clients" tab, then search for the client to whom you wish to add a relation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3. | + | |3. In the client file, go to the "Relations" tab and click on [[Image:Bouton +.png]] to add a new relation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4. | + | |4. Choose the "Type" in the "Relation" section (Example: is spouse of)(VERIFY). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5. | + | |5. Click on the "Choose a client" button to select the individual client to add to the relation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6. | + | |6. (VERIFY)Read the relation title at the top to verify that it makes sense. If it doesn't, check the "Inverse" box. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7. | + | |7. Enter "Start" date if known. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8. | + | |8. Click on the " [[Fichier:Bouton Crochet ajouter confirmer.png]] Confirm addition" button. |
|} | |} | ||
== Ajout d’une relation entre un client compagnie et un client individu == | == Ajout d’une relation entre un client compagnie et un client individu == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |1. | + | |1. Go to client management by clicking on the shortcut button [[Fichier:RACCOURCI - Clients.png|sans_cadre|60x60px]] or via the "Clients" menu, then "[[Fichier:Clients petit.png|sans_cadre]] Clients" |
|- | |- | ||
|2. Se positionner sur l'onglet « Clients », puis rechercher le client compagnie à qui on doit ajouter une relation. | |2. Se positionner sur l'onglet « Clients », puis rechercher le client compagnie à qui on doit ajouter une relation. | ||
Version du 1 octobre 2024 à 08:53
| Procédure simplifiée d'ajout d'un client et d'une relation (à traduire) |
Titre: Simplified procedure for adding a client and a relation
Introduction
This is the simplified process for adding a client in Prodon.
For a more detailed explanation of Client management, please refer to the document "Gestion des clients".
Add a client
Add a relation between an individual client and another individual client
Ajout d’une relation entre un client compagnie et un client individu
Nom du document : ProDon:Procédure simplifiée d'ajout d'un client et d'une relation (à traduire)
Version : 5.0.8.4