ProDon:Procédure simplifiée d'ajout d'un client et d'une relation (à traduire) : Différence entre versions
(→Add a relation between an individual client and another individual client) (Balise : Éditeur visuel) |
(→Add a client) (Balise : Éditeur visuel) |
||
| Ligne 12 : | Ligne 12 : | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="750" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" width="750" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1. Go to client management by clicking on the shortcut button [[Fichier:RACCOURCI - Clients.png|sans_cadre|60x60px]] or via the "Clients" menu, then "[[Fichier:Clients petit.png|sans_cadre]] Clients". | + | |1. Go to client management by clicking on the shortcut button [[Fichier:RACCOURCI - Clients.png|sans_cadre|60x60px]] or via the "Clients" menu, then " [[Fichier:Clients petit.png|sans_cadre]] Clients". |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Ligne 28 : | Ligne 28 : | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| − | 4. When all the necessary information has been completed, click on the "[[Fichier:Bouton Crochet ajouter confirmer.png]] Confirm addition" button. | + | 4. When all the necessary information has been completed, click on the " [[Fichier:Bouton Crochet ajouter confirmer.png]] Confirm addition" button. |
|} | |} | ||
| Ligne 51 : | Ligne 51 : | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == | + | == Add a relation between a company client and an individual client == |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|1. Go to client management by clicking on the shortcut button [[Fichier:RACCOURCI - Clients.png|sans_cadre|60x60px]] or via the "Clients" menu, then "[[Fichier:Clients petit.png|sans_cadre]] Clients" | |1. Go to client management by clicking on the shortcut button [[Fichier:RACCOURCI - Clients.png|sans_cadre|60x60px]] or via the "Clients" menu, then "[[Fichier:Clients petit.png|sans_cadre]] Clients" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2. | + | |2. Go to the "Clients" tab, then search for the company client to whom you wish to add a relation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3. | + | |3. In the company client file, go the the "Relations" tab and click on [[Image:Bouton +.png]] to add a new relation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4. | + | |4. Choose the "Type" in the "Relation" section (Example: is the employer of / is the employee of). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5. | + | |5. Click on the "Choose a client" to select the individual client to add to the relation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6. | + | |6. (VERIFY)Read the relation title at the top to verify that it makes sense. If it doesn't, check the "Inverse" box. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7. | + | |7. Enter "Start" date if known. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8. | + | |8. Check the "Main contact" box, if the individual client is the company's main contact. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9. | + | |9. Click on the " [[Fichier:Bouton Crochet ajouter confirmer.png]] Confirm addition" button. |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
Version du 1 octobre 2024 à 09:26
| Procédure simplifiée d'ajout d'un client et d'une relation (à traduire) |
Titre: Simplified procedure for adding a client and a relation
Introduction
This is the simplified process for adding a client in Prodon.
For a more detailed explanation of Client management, please refer to the document "Gestion des clients".